Page 1 of 1

Multiple shortcuts for one command (action)

PostPosted: Sun Jan 12, 2020 1:39 pm
by Bentogen2
Second Topic for today :D
Is it possible to set multiple shortcuts for one command in the gui settings?

Re: Multiple shortcuts for one command (action)

PostPosted: Sun Jan 12, 2020 3:16 pm
by Swarfendor437
:? It's Sunday here and I'm half awake - could you please elucidate with practical examples? My head hurts! (reaches for Paracetamol!) :D

Re: Multiple shortcuts for one command (action)

PostPosted: Sun Jan 12, 2020 4:52 pm
by Aravisian
Bentogen2 wrote:Second Topic for today :D
Is it possible to set multiple shortcuts for one command in the gui settings?

It is possible, though I admit I have no idea why you would want to do that. I hit enough shortcuts by accident without having multiple shortcuts assigned to one command.
Well, I know it is possible in Zorin Lite, at least.
How do I know?
By doing that by accident, too.